Pottstown’s

FUNKY SANTA 5K

and 3-Person Relay

 

07-Dec-14 Funky Santa        
Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Pl in Div Divisions
1 0:18:16 CRABB CHUCK M 0  
2 0:19:32 EVANS JAMES M 1 30-39
3 0:19:46 DEEGAN WAYNE M 1 50-59
4 0:19:47 ARMSTRONG SCOTT M 2 50-59
5 0:19:51 ROTHERMEL ETHAN M 1 15-18
6 0:20:05 MCAULEY JACOB M 1 19-29
7 0:20:19 KRUPA JAMES M 1 40-49
8 0:20:46 VAN RULER ALEXANDER M 2 40-49
9 0:21:04 HARP JAMES M 3 50-59
10 0:21:08 EATON DYLAN M 2 19-29
11 0:21:12 VON JOSEPH M 3 40-49
12 0:21:40 BLACK RICH M 4 40-49
13 0:21:47 SEASHOLTZ NICK M 3 19-29
14 0:21:50 BLACK JOHN M 1 14 & under
15 0:22:05 EVANS TRISH F 0  
16 0:22:06 MCCORMICK HEATH M 2 30-39
17 0:22:08 SHADE MIKE M 4 50-59
18 0:22:09 HANSELL EMILY F 1 15-18
19 0:22:11 MULVEY ALEXANDER M 4 19-29
20 0:22:12 MYERS TOM M 5 40-49
21 0:22:22 HAMPTON BRYCE M 2 14 & under
22 0:22:36 RAPP JEREMY M 3 30-39
23 0:23:08 FENNELL VINCENT M 3 14 & under
24 0:23:09 MURRAY AMANDA F 1 14 & under
25 0:23:18 WYSOCZANSKI JIM M 5 19-29
26 0:23:33 VALLINO HEATHER F 1 30-39
27 0:23:43 ULRICH MICHELLE F 1 40-49
28 0:23:44 GANOVSKY KRISTEN F 2 30-39
29 0:23:57 OLMO RAUL M 5 50-59
30 0:23:58 LUBAS DENNIS M 4 30-39
31 0:24:05 BLACK KANDICE F 2 40-49
32 0:24:23 HANSELL FORDE M 6 40-49
33 0:24:26 MENTA JOEY M 4 14 & under
34 0:24:29 SAYLOR BRANDON M 5 30-39
35 0:24:31 MOYER MEGAN F 3 30-39
36 0:24:47 MCAULEY BRENDA F 4 30-39
37 0:25:01 ORNOSKY DONNA F 1 50-59
38 0:25:03 O'DWYER ED M 7 40-49
39 0:25:04 HERNINKO ELIZABETH F 3 40-49
40 0:25:11 GIANNOPOULOS KASS F 2 50-59
41 0:25:17 LANDIS CARL M 1 70+
42 0:25:31 WOOLSEY CALEB M 5 14 & under
43 0:25:32 JOHNSON ALYCIA F 1 19-29
44 0:25:34 BOSLER DENISE F 4 40-49
45 0:25:35 BLACK RICHARD M 6 14 & under
46 0:25:37 KASPER KEVIN M 6 30-39
47 0:25:38 WOOLSEY TYLER M 7 14 & under
48 0:25:41 MANCINI CORINNE F 2 19-29
49 0:25:55 WOOLSEY JOSH M 8 40-49
50 0:26:07 FRIEDEMANN SHELLEY F 5 40-49
51 0:26:11 PHILLIPS TIM M 9 40-49
52 0:26:26 MACK JOHN M 1 60-69
53 0:26:28 SHANAHAN ERIC M 8 14 & under
54 0:26:34 HANSELL TRACEY F 6 40-49
55 0:26:37 SHULTZ DAVE M 7 30-39
56 0:26:41 SHADE MORGAN F 3 19-29
57 0:26:43 FAUST MADALYN F 4 19-29
58 0:26:44 SYCHTERZ SCOTT M 8 30-39
59 0:26:50 MANCINI DEBBIE F 3 50-59
60 0:26:51 MULVEY TOM M 6 50-59
61 0:27:00 SHULTZ ANGIE F 5 30-39
62 0:27:16 MCGOWAN MICHELLE F 7 40-49
63 0:27:18 WEDEL KENNETH M 2 60-69
64 0:27:30 MURRAY KEVIN M 10 40-49
65 0:27:42 TSAKONA BETH F 6 30-39
66 0:27:49 ASHLEY CHARLIE M 7 50-59
67 0:28:04 STUTZ LOGAN M 9 14 & under
68 0:28:11 SURKOSKY CHRISTOPHER M 10 14 & under
69 0:28:16 ROTH KATHRYN F 7 30-39
70 0:28:17 LEONARD CINDY F 4 50-59
71 0:28:34 GIORGIO TINA F 8 40-49
72 0:28:54 RAPP CHRISSY F 8 30-39
73 0:29:08 SOHL AMANDA F 9 30-39
74 0:29:08 MYERS CYNTHIA F 5 19-29
75 0:29:33 MONACO JENNIFER F 9 40-49
76 0:29:36 WORTHINGTON JON M 11 40-49
77 0:29:43 NUZZALO TOM M 2 70+
78 0:29:58 HANSELL KELSIE F 2 14 & under
79 0:30:03 STUTZ LINDSEY F 10 30-39
80 0:30:13 SNYDER KAREN F 10 40-49
81 0:30:24 KEMMERER ALLYSON F 3 14 & under
82 0:30:24 DAY LOU M 12 40-49
83 0:30:47 KARWEJNA MICHELLE F 11 30-39
84 0:31:03 BLACK LEAH F 4 14 & under
85 0:31:04 CLARKSON LIZ F 5 14 & under
86 0:31:22 WOOLSEY MICHELLE F 11 40-49
87 0:31:23 KITCHEN CARMEL F 12 40-49
88 0:31:50 ZARRILLO TONY M 8 50-59
89 0:32:07 CUTLER BETH F 6 19-29
90 0:32:11 MILLER DEAN M 9 50-59
91 0:32:29 TYE JULIA F 13 40-49
92 0:32:51 QUIGLEY CORINNE F 12 30-39
93 0:33:02 DEROMEDI MARY ELLEN F 5 50-59
94 0:33:25 LEONARD DONNA F 6 50-59
95 0:33:33 LEMAY LEAH F 6 14 & under
96 0:33:45 CATTABRIGA GARY M 10 50-59
97 0:33:47 WESTON AMY F 7 50-59
98 0:33:48 COTULESSA MARY F 8 50-59
99 0:33:49 KITCHEN CAITLIN F 7 19-29
100 0:34:22 KABA CHRIS F 14 40-49
101 0:34:23 SURKOSKY KARIN F 15 40-49
102 0:34:39 CAPPIELLO COLLEEN F 7 14 & under
103 0:34:54 CAMBURN RENEE F 8 14 & under
104 0:34:55 CAMBURN CHAD M 9 30-39
105 0:34:56 MAY SHERRY F 9 50-59
106 0:36:03 MEEHAN MARILYN F 10 50-59
107 0:36:06 WORTHINGTON NICOLE F 16 40-49
108 0:36:11 WELLER STAN M 11 50-59
109 0:36:13 WELLER MICHELLE F 17 40-49
110 0:36:35 MAURER LYNDA F 18 40-49
111 0:36:40 SCHAEFFER TRICIA F 19 40-49
112 0:37:59 WORTHINGTON ABBY F 9 14 & under
113 0:38:06 BRUECKS ISABEL F 2 15-18
114 0:38:11 MAURER JIM M 13 40-49
115 0:39:02 UMSTEAD ANGELINA F 8 19-29
116 0:39:03 UMSTEAD BEN M 10 30-39
117 0:39:34 CAMBURN LAURA F 10 14 & under
118 0:39:34 CAMBURN CINDY F 13 30-39
119 0:39:38 FREESE LORI F 20 40-49
120 0:41:50 ANDERSON MICHELE F 11 50-59
121 0:42:52 CONLEY TERESA F 12 50-59
122 0:48:14 OMILAK KELLY F 14 30-39
123 0:48:20 MYERS ANN F 13 50-59
124 0:48:21 OVERLY CHERYL F 1 60+

TEAM RESULTS:

    Funky Santa Relay          
Place Time Tame Name Team Member Team Member Team Member Pl in Div Division
1 0:17:56 TEAM TEAM Trevor Goodwin Ethan Conway Abe Van Helmond 1 Male
2 0:18:12 JINGLE BALLERS Richard Baird Shane Ainscoe Zach Smith 2 Male
3 0:18:47 PMK Kyle Russell Paul Boehm Matt Rauch 3 Male
4 0:18:55 FISH HATCHERY TRIUMVIRATE John Wolfrom Daren German Bill Tanzola 4 Male
5 0:19:53 SANTA'S HO HO'S Matson Maurer Justin Smyth Bryce Myers 5 Male
6 0:21:10 TEAM COOL Ben Maurer Blake Myers Andrew Mancini 6 Male
7 0:22:23 DARK HORSE RUNNING TEAM Matt Bomboy Janine Bomboy Steve Schafer 1 Coed
8 0:22:34 WHERE'S DAD Cameron Smiley Becky Smiley Jim Smiley 1 Family 10 & Under
9 0:24:46 BUBBLE THINGS Hailey Kaba Lyndsay Surkosky Ashley Benoit 1 Female
10 0:25:23 NOTHIN BUT COAL Jen Simones Tyler Reinert Lisa Hettler 1 Family 11-14
11 0:25:36 KANNON Sean Hannon Logan Krause Stephen Hannon 2 Family 10 & Under
12 0:25:48 HO HO HOES Meredith Bennett Angela Epelbaum Monique Cole 2 Female
13 0:26:29 WINSTON Carly Winston Joshua Winston Matt Winston 3 Family 10 & Under
14 0:26:49 SANTA'S SLEIGHERS Robert Erwin Tom Erwin Maura Erwin 2 Family 11-14
15 0:27:37 SHAMROGUES Brendan O'Dwyer Rory O'Dwyer Karen O'Dwyer 4 Family 10 & Under
16 0:28:33 THE WISE WOMEN Susan Jarrett Kendi Steinmetz Becky Umstead 1 Female Masters
17 0:28:47 PRICKLY TREE Morgan Stone Spencer Stone Denise Stone 3 Family 11-14
18 0:28:47 CHALUPA BATMAN Michele Hoffman Alex Hoffman Ashley Hoffman 1 Family 15+ open
19 0:30:48 MERTZPA - CURLY Norma-Jean Mertz Josie Mertz Evan Mertz 5 Family 10 & Under
20 0:30:49 MISSY & THE ELVES Missy Drogo Larry Drogo Joe Drogo 1 Masters
21 0:30:54 MERTZPA - STRAIGHTS Charles Mertz Carla Mertz Ben Mertz 6 Family 10 & Under
22 0:32:44 IRON GUINEA PIGS Sara Oswald Niccole Oswald Joey Oswald 7 Family 10 & Under
23 0:32:47 THE SELFIE ELFIES Chazmyn Pecorello Rhian Palacio Kayla LeMay 3 Female
24 0:32:59 GINGERSNAPS Katherine Clarkson Cindy Clarkson  Joe Clarkson 4 Family 11-14
25 0:34:10 BIRD IS THE WORD Joanne Kline Mulvey Dave Kline Rich Auman 2 Masters
26 0:36:12 FUNKY FEMALES Marilyn Eaton Terry Fulginiti Karen Evans 2 Female Masters
27 0:36:33 THE JOLLY HOLLY'S Irene Lytle Gavin Gery Dylan Christy 8 Family 10 & Under
28 0:37:40 GOONIES Laura Moyer Lindsay Ollock Shannon Bennich 4 Female
29 0:53:13 SWEETNESS Tamara Fogal Angie Drupp Ron Sweet 3 Masters