2015 Funky Santa Race Results

December 6, 2015

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Place Age Div
1 0:18:39 GERY KYLE M Overall 30-39
2 0:19:37 MUSCOVITCH BOB M 1 40-49
3 0:19:39 HAMPTON BRYCE M 1 14 & under
4 0:19:41 DEEGAN WAYNE M 1 50-59
5 0:20:34 BLACK JOHN M 2 14 & under
6 0:21:07 SURKOSKY CHRISTOPHER M 3 14 & under
7 0:21:08 HUNSBERGER MADELYN F Overall 15-18
8 0:21:17 MILLER LEE M 2 50-59
9 0:21:21 RAPP JEREMY M 1 30-39
10 0:21:23 MURRAY AMANDA F 1 15-18
11 0:22:29 BOYD ROBBIE M 4 14 & under
12 0:22:35 MYERS TOM M 2 40-49
13 0:22:41 MAURER MATSON M 1 15-18
14 0:22:49 NEWCOMB SCOTT M 3 40-49
15 0:22:53 NEISWENDER PHIL M 4 40-49
16 0:22:56 TYE OLIVER M 5 14 & under
17 0:22:59 BLACK RICHARD M 6 14 & under
18 0:23:31 O'DWYER RORY M 7 14 & under
19 0:23:34 HANSELL FORDE M 5 40-49
20 0:24:06 HUGHES ADAM M 6 40-49
21 0:24:13 JINGLE BELLES   T 2 Coed
22 0:24:19 HEIMER GREGG M 2 30-39
23 0:24:19 JOHNSON ALYCIA F 1 19-29
24 0:24:24 SORRENTINO DANIELLE F 2 19-29
25 0:24:25 BLACK KANDICE F 1 40-44
26 0:24:26 MUSSER DAVID M 3 50-59
27 0:24:33 O'DWYER ED M 7 40-49
28 0:24:36 HECKMAN SEAN M 2 15-18
29 0:24:40 MANCINI CORINNE F 3 19-29
30 0:24:46 CHRIST ELESE F 2 15-18
31 0:24:56 ORNOSKY DONNA F 1 50-59
32 0:25:03 SAYLOR BRANDON M 8 40-49
33 0:25:09 HERNINKO BETH F 2 40-44
34 0:25:10 MICHAELS FRED M 4 50-59
35 0:25:11 MULVEY TOM M 5 50-59
36 0:25:15 MURRAY KEVIN M 9 40-49
37 0:25:15 BUDRONI VICTORIA F 3 40-44
38 0:25:16 STANGO JEFF M 10 40-49
39 0:25:25 FRIEDMANN SHELLEY F 4 40-44
40 0:25:26 MCGURK CHRIS M 6 50-59
41 0:25:34 BEIDLER JANINE F 1 35-39
42 0:25:35 STANGO JR. JEFF M 3 15-18
43 0:25:45 LANDIS CARL M 1 70+
44 0:25:49 MANCINI DEBBIE F 2 50-59
45 0:25:52 LATSHA KIMBERLEA F 1 30-34
46 0:25:57 WEEKLEY ELIZABETH F 4 19-29
47 0:25:58 HANSELL TRACEY F 5 40-44
48 0:25:59 RIGHT MATTHEW M 3 30-39
49 0:26:07 HUDOCK JOHN M 1 60-69
50 0:26:20 GIORGIO EMILY F 5 19-29
51 0:26:32 LODGE KEN M 2 60-69
52 0:26:36 HERTZOG LEIGHANNE F 6 40-44
53 0:26:38 GERY ANN F 7 40-44
54 0:26:42 BATDORF ERICA F 2 30-34
55 0:26:43 PATTI JOANNE F 3 50-59
56 0:26:48 KASPER KEVIN M 4 30-39
57 0:27:20 PAIGE CHRISTINE F 3 30-34
58 0:27:27 REAPE IAN M 8 14 & under
59 0:27:30 ASHLEY CHARLES M 7 50-59
60 0:27:39 CLEMONS CRISTEN F 4 30-34
61 0:27:52 REAPE KATHLEEN F 4 50-59
62 0:27:59 CROWELL RJ M 4 15-18
63 0:28:04 NERNEY KATIE F 2 35-39
64 0:28:06 KLOG RYAN M 1 19-29
65 0:28:13 YOKI BRITTANY F 6 19-29
66 0:28:24 SCHAEFFER MELISSA F 1 45-49
67 0:28:26 DIFRANCESCO RENEE F 5 30-34
68 0:28:46 FITZPATRICK COLLEEN F 8 40-44
69 0:28:56 STRAUSS PETER M 5 30-39
70 0:29:16 DERK TERRY M 2 70+
71 0:29:19 MCCARTIN LISA F 3 35-39
72 0:29:20 SEIBERT LAUREN F 7 19-29
73 0:29:21 GILBERT JOSEPH M 3 60-69
74 0:29:22 CORTELLESSA MARY F 5 50-59
75 0:29:24 KARWEJNA MICHELLE F 6 30-34
76 0:29:30 GIORGIO MARK M 11 40-49
77 0:29:34 HOLLIS RITA F 4 35-39
78 0:29:37 HERNINKO OWEN M 9 14 & under
79 0:29:38 RAIFSNIDER BARBARA F 6 50-59
80 0:29:48 WEBER JULIE F 9 40-44
81 0:29:56 GIORGIO TINA F 2 45-49
82 0:29:57 GERY GAVIN M 10 14 & under
83 0:29:59 GUARINI MICHAEL M 11 14 & under
84 0:30:01 O'DWYER BRENDAN M 12 14 & under
85 0:30:03 TRIPLICATA LEEANN F 3 15-18
86 0:30:24 KAWCZYNSKI JOSEPH M 13 14 & under
87 0:30:25 KAWCZYNSKI MICHAEL M 6 30-39
88 0:30:36 MOODHART DAVID M 4 60-69
89 0:30:36 CROWELL KELLY F 10 40-44
90 0:30:39 WEEKLEY MICHAEL M 2 19-29
91 0:31:00 STANGO GINA F 11 40-44
92 0:31:02 RYKOWSKI-KELLY DAWN F 12 40-44
93 0:31:24 KAWCZYNSKI STEPHANIE F 5 35-39
94 0:31:25 O'DWYER KAREN F 3 45-49
95 0:31:33 QUIGLEY CORINNE F 6 35-39
96 0:31:36 TSAKONAS BETH F 7 35-39
97 0:31:47 DEROMEDI MARYELLEN F 7 50-59
98 0:31:49 STANGO JENNA F 1 14 & under
99 0:32:00 BENOIT DARLENE F 13 40-44
100 0:32:15 ROGGE MADISON F 4 15-18
101 0:32:22 TALLEY CINDY F 7 30-34
102 0:32:24 WESTON AMY F 8 50-59
103 0:32:28 TYE JULIA F 4 45-49
104 0:32:32 NEWCOMB JACK M 14 14 & under
105 0:32:46 SPILLANE JEFF M 7 30-39
106 0:32:46 MACK HEATHER F 8 30-34
107 0:33:08 REAPE ALEXIS F 5 15-18
108 0:33:17 RINEHIMER JENNIFER F 14 40-44
109 0:33:40 RINEHIMER GRACE F 2 14 & under
110 0:33:42 STRAUSS LEAH F 3 14 & under
111 0:33:51 KUCEWICZ BERNI F 5 45-49
112 0:33:57 LARIMER SUE F 6 45-49
113 0:34:11 HORN HELENE F 9 50-59
114 0:34:15 GEORGE ASHLEY F 8 19-29
115 0:34:30 MERKEL KATHLEEN F 4 14 & under
116 0:34:58 CLEMONS DARIUS M 8 30-39
117 0:35:08 GEARHART LISA F 15 40-44
118 0:35:09 WILEY DAWN F 16 40-44
119 0:35:09 WEBER WENDY F 8 35-39
120 0:35:46 NEWCOMB ROSEANNE F 17 40-44
121 0:35:47 MIECZKOWSKI SHELLY F 10 50-59
122 0:35:55 MCKEE KATE F 9 30-34
123 0:35:55 CHRIST COLLEEN F 18 40-44
124 0:36:00 REINERT MELISSA F 10 30-34
125 0:36:02 MASON SARAH F 11 30-34
126 0:36:09 ROHRBACH SCOTT M 8 50-59
127 0:36:19 RATH TREY M 15 14 & under
128 0:36:21 KABA CHRIS F 7 45-49
129 0:36:21 SURKOSKY KARIN F 19 40-44
130 0:36:27 BENJAMIN KELLY F 9 19-29
131 0:36:43 SHIVERS SARAH F 12 30-34
132 0:36:47 KEENER WANDA F 11 50-59
133 0:36:50 OEHLERT JIM M 3 70+
134 0:36:56 MAXYMILLIAN ERIN F 20 40-44
135 0:38:45 EWING MELISSA F 8 45-49
136 0:38:46 PIZZO VALERIE F 21 40-44
137 0:39:29 HORN RON M 5 60-69
138 0:40:39 MIECZKOWSKI CARLY F 10 19-29
139 0:41:38 HERNINKO KEVIN M 12 40-49
140 0:41:39 HERNINKO CHARLOTTE F 5 14 & under
141 0:41:40 GUARINI JANINE F 22 40-44
142 0:42:03 RATH MARY F 9 45-49
143 0:42:07 MULVEY JOANNE F 12 50-59
144 0:42:52 OMILAK TERESA F 13 50-59
145 0:42:53 ANDERSON MICHELE F 14 50-59
146 0:44:33 REAZOR SHERI F 15 50-59

TEAM RESULTS

Place Finish Time Last Name Name Name Name   Division
1 0:17:30 TEAM TEAM Ethan Conway Trevor Goodwin Abe Van Helmund 1 Male
2 0:17:51 3 NOT SO WISE MEN Kyle Russell Paul Boehm Connor Williams 2 Male
3 0:18:52 THREE GATORS RUNNING Vince Bellino Trevor Bellino Tim Pfluger 3 Male
4 0:20:11 ONLY 2 RUNNERS Marilyn Eaton Dylan Eaton     Family Open
5 0:21:06 TEAM FLEXAS A&M Daniel Mancini Evan Moritmor Bryce Myers 4 Male
6 0:21:25 ICE ICE LADIES Allison Brunton Emily Hansell Kelsie Hansell 1 Female
7 0:21:50 RUBBER DUCKIES Jack Hughes Sam Hughes Drew Brill 1 Coed
8 0:22:47 FAST DOGS PJ de Porry Andrew de Porry Park de Porry 1 Family 10 & Under
9 0:22:55 3 LITTLE REINDEER Julie Burgess Jake Burgess Johnny Burgess 2 Family 10 & Under
10 0:22:57 SISTERS WITH BLISTERS Lauren Hughes McKenna Johnson Izzy Gunson 2 Female
11 0:23:00 GIRLS UNDECIDED Laura Cedergreen Amanda Beauchamp Kelly Beauchamp 1 Family 11-14
12 0:23:21 THE HAILEYS Marie Hailey Ben Hailey Lauren Hailey 3 Family 10 & Under
13 0:23:40 FUNKY SNOWMEN Lyndsay Surkosky Ashley Benoit Hailey Kaba 2 Family 11-14
14 0:23:45 DASH AWAY Kevin Russell Jennifer Russell Braydon Russell 4 Family 10 & Under
15 0:24:13 JINGLE BELLES Jeanne Ploshay Chloe Heinen Walt Steuer   Coed
16 0:24:17 RENEE'S REINDEERS Renee Menta Joey Menta Danny Menta 5 Family 10 & Under
17 0:25:05 SANTA AND HIS REINDEER Zach Meredith Kirstin Meredith Tracy Miller 6 Family 10 & Under
18 0:25:17 SMILING'S OUR FAVORITE Gina Traynor Jonathon Traynor Jade Traynor 7 Family 10 & Under
19 0:25:55 WINSTON FAMILY Josh Winston Matthew Winston Carly Winston 8 Family 10 & Under
20 0:26:55 ROCK, PAPER, SCISSOR Joel Paige Trey Paige  Rebecca Stoner 3 Coed
21 0:27:13 THREE BOB'S Bill Karounos Julia Karounos Matthew Krounos 9 Family 10 & Under
22 0:27:45 MISSILE TOES Linda Mihalcik Bobby Mihalcik Shaun Mihalcik 2 Family Open
23 0:27:56 THE MISTLETOES Jon Traynor Jessica Traynor Julie Traynor 10 Family 10 & Under
24 0:28:51 SANTA'S SLEIGHERS Robert Erwin Hope Erwin Thomas Erwin 3 Family 11-14
25 0:29:01 CURLY MERTZES Norma-Jean Mertz Josie Mertz Evan Mertz 11 Family 10 & Under
26 0:29:03 O CHRISTMAS TREES Susan Jarrett Becky Umstead Kendi Steinmetz 3 Female
27 0:29:12 SANTA'S HELPERS Cindy Camburn Laura Camburn Renee Camburn 12 Family 10 & Under
28 0:29:20 TWO AUNTS & A NIECE Kathy Romeu Gail Vail Holly Stang 4 Family 11-14
29 0:29:27 STRAIGHT MERTZ'S Charles Mertz Carla Mertz Ben Mertz 13 Family 10 & Under
30 0:29:46 JINGLES Michele Hoffman Ashley Hoffman Maura Erwin 3 Family Open
31 0:30:29 THE WALKERS Jessica Jones Amy Walkers Emily Hacker 5 Family 11-14
32 0:30:43 OZ ELVES Nicole Oswald Sara Oswald Joey Oswald 14 Family 10 & Under
33 0:31:35 TEAM AWESOMENESS Tami Klein Ryan Klein Andrew Klein 15 Family 10 & Under